Marula Oil derives from the marula tree found in Africa. The oil is pressed from the nuts, seeds, or the fruit from the marula tree. This unique extract is predominately used to hydrate and moisturise as it contains high levels of fatty acids, both oleic and linoleic. The perfect nourishing extract for fine, brittle hair as it is lightweight, so it can smooth and nourish without weighing hair down.

Shopping Bag (0 items)

View Bag

Nothing within basket

Copyright 2021 SBC Skincare. All Rights Reserved. Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy

Designed by Unity Online