Lemon Myrtle Oil is derived from the leaves of the Backhousia Citriodoria tree in Australia and has a natural zingy scent which has a positive impact on your mood. Lemon Myrtle contains citral (used in insect repellents) known to soothe and reduce irritation from bites and other skin complaints. The astringent properties in Lemon Myrtle help to purify the pores and balance the skin’s natural oils to promote a clear, smooth complexion.

Shopping Bag (0 items)

View Bag

Nothing within basket

Copyright 2021 SBC Skincare. All Rights Reserved. Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy

Designed by Unity Online