A true ancient remedy, Frankincense Oil derives from the Boswellia Carterii tree and is used in aromatherapy, skincare and medicine. This precious oil has been used for centuries thanks to its abilities to rejuvenate the mind, body and even the skin – it can promote a smooth, youthful appearance by helping to minimise fine lines. Frankincense is also deeply soothing for the skin and body due to its ability to help calm irritation and ease muscular discomfort.

Shopping Bag (0 items)

View Bag

Nothing within basket

Copyright 2021 SBC Skincare. All Rights Reserved. Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy

Designed by Unity Online