Cotton seeds are derived directly from the cotton plant, which looks like white fluffy balls. Cotton Seed Oil is used in skincare as it protects and nourishes the epidermis and helps to prevent impurities from penetrating the deeper layers. This natural emollient also contains vitamin E and linoleic acid, both highly effective moisturising elements which will prevent skin irritation and keep skin healthy.

Shopping Bag (0 items)

View Bag

Nothing within basket

Copyright 2021 SBC Skincare. All Rights Reserved. Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy

Designed by Unity Online